Authors

Authors
539
incl. 1 bot account
Active Authors
82
committed in the last 12 months
New Authors
60
first commit in the last 12 months
Top 2 Authors
29.9%
of all commits
AI-assisted Commits
4.5%
at least 288 commits

List of authors

The top 20 of 539 authors, by commits.

AuthorCommits (%)+ lines- linesFirst commitLast commitAgeActive days# by commits
杨翊 SionYang1,162 (18.3%)669,947319,8582020-05-212026-10-226.4 yr5281
nkorange735 (11.6%)616,79781,0502018-07-212020-03-311.7 yr2372
liaochuntao337 (5.3%)441,123399,5592019-04-272022-08-123.3 yr1483
shiyiyue1102151 (2.4%)143,92586,4202020-07-142026-05-275.9 yr1114
xxc115 (1.8%)3,4795562018-07-202024-02-275.6 yr535
zhichen111 (1.7%)833,128569,2782018-08-292020-06-291.8 yr426
李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang110 (1.7%)14,7924,1362021-03-262022-11-181.6 yr577
邪影oO98 (1.5%)29,0641,8262019-05-132021-06-092.1 yr488
Keep97 (1.5%)20,20826,3872018-08-102019-04-198 mo569
程露92 (1.4%)10,0642,3762021-04-192021-12-278 mo6010
Sunrisea90 (1.4%)289,41033,8282023-07-072026-07-213.0 yr6711
赵延87 (1.4%)3,8172,3982020-06-112022-03-251.8 yr6812
LoadChange85 (1.3%)19,17117,6072018-10-152020-05-131.6 yr5013
chenyiqin76 (1.2%)9,0835,0782022-08-282025-09-083.0 yr3814
王彦民67 (1.1%)279,80849,4822018-09-272019-01-093 mo3415
water.lyl67 (1.1%)33,67236,1282018-08-272020-06-051.8 yr3616
mai.jh65 (1.0%)7,9695,2402020-03-282021-05-191.1 yr4417
毛文超64 (1.0%)5,3422,6132021-01-082023-12-192.9 yr5018
shalk(xiao kun)64 (1.0%)33,45022,6362021-01-262026-08-245.6 yr4319
Cuthbert64 (1.0%)64,00446,2562024-04-012026-08-262.4 yr3120

The other 519: sai, MajorHe1, yanlinly, 胡俊, Peter Zhu, 赵禹光, Hu Zongtang, 小马哥, caoyixiong, pbting, Guimu, Xin Luo, ZZQ的, paderlol, realJackSun, Karson, rushsky518, xiaochun.xxc, 阿魁, wfnuser, blake.qiu, Pixy Yuan, qingliang.ql, haoyann, Matthew, 徐晓伟, chenhao26, 孙继峰, YunYe, 得少, yangyshdan, The-Gamer-01, dependabot bot, ZhangShenao, Gagharv, hth, universefeeler, misakacoder, Oliver, wuyfee, Eric Wang, July, liqipeng, david6969xin, 方圆, xiaoheng1, Andy, ly, Zhengcy05, Roger3581321, and 469 more.

Contributor timeline

One row for each of the top 20 of 539 authors: a square marks each month with commits (bigger means more), and the line runs from their first to their last active month. Bot accounts are grey.

Contributor growth

Contributors so far, month by month: each step up is a month in which someone made their first commit.

AI-assisted commits

288 of 6,345 commits (4.5%) name an AI coding assistant: as their author, as a co-author, or in the line it signs with. In the last 12 months: 287 of 767 (37.4%).

These are lower bounds. An assistant that leaves no mark in the commit is not counted, and a mark does not say how much of the commit the assistant wrote.

AssistantCommitsAs authorFirst commitLast commit
Claude25202025-09-112026-10-23
Codex3902026-04-162026-10-23
ChatGPT802026-05-122026-10-12
Kiro502026-04-032026-04-22
Cursor302026-09-152026-10-23
GitHub Copilot302026-04-152026-05-13

A commit that names two assistants is counted under both.

What is counted

Accounts and addresses are matched, not first names: a person called Claude, Devin or Jules is not an assistant.

Top author per year and month

Who made the most commits in each year and month, the runners-up, and how many people committed.

YearAuthorCommits (%)Next top 5Authors
2026杨翊 SionYang302 (41.7% of 724)sai, Sunrisea, Cuthbert, Guimu, 徐晓伟74
2025杨翊 SionYang147 (36.9% of 398)Xin Luo, Sunrisea, Matthew, shiyiyue1102, 方圆73
2024杨翊 SionYang98 (29.1% of 337)shalk(xiao kun), shiyiyue1102, hth, blake.qiu, 阿魁80
2023杨翊 SionYang111 (28.0% of 396)chenyiqin, blake.qiu, shiyiyue1102, YunYe, 阿魁94
2022杨翊 SionYang129 (19.4% of 664)李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, 毛文超, 胡俊, chenyiqin, chenhao26100
2021杨翊 SionYang159 (21.8% of 730)程露, 李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, ZZQ的, realJackSun, MajorHe180
2020liaochuntao268 (25.4% of 1,056)杨翊 SionYang, mai.jh, 赵延, Hu Zongtang, shiyiyue110287
2019nkorange529 (39.5% of 1,340)邪影oO, liaochuntao, 赵禹光, caoyixiong, pbting81
2018nkorange171 (24.4% of 700)zhichen, xxc, Keep, 王彦民, 小马哥43
Table: top author of each month (100 months with commits)
MonthAuthorCommits (%)Next top 5Authors
2026-10杨翊 SionYang6 (37.5% of 16)neoLsH, hutiefang76, zmz789, sai, lsmlhi_258
2026-09杨翊 SionYang20 (57.1% of 35)Zhengcy05, neoLsH, hexsmith0214, abin, sai11
2026-08杨翊 SionYang44 (60.3% of 73)sai, 吴世元, Zhengcy05, 陈浩 Nineteen, lavyoung14
2026-07杨翊 SionYang52 (65.0% of 80)sai, yijie zhao, 吴世元, Zhengcy05, Vasiliy Mikhailov14
2026-06杨翊 SionYang52 (66.7% of 78)sai, hutiefang76, 徐晓伟, Zhengcy05, Vasiliy Mikhailov13
2026-05杨翊 SionYang45 (32.6% of 138)Cuthbert, Guimu, 徐晓伟, sai, 张力匀20
2026-04杨翊 SionYang26 (29.2% of 89)Sunrisea, Guimu, sai, 张力匀, Cuthbert18
2026-03杨翊 SionYang52 (30.1% of 173)Sunrisea, sai, Xin Luo, Cuthbert, shiyiyue110219
2026-02杨翊 SionYang5 (25.0% of 20)Sunrisea, Lichenkang, youngledo, qiacheng7, codezkk13
2026-01Cuthbert5 (22.7% of 22)shiyiyue1102, Eric Wang, 袁世超, 潘祤麒, slightsharp13
2025-12Eric Wang8 (32.0% of 25)Cuthbert, 杨翊 SionYang, Xin Luo, JayLiu, 方圆12
2025-11杨翊 SionYang6 (33.3% of 18)Xin Luo, Cuthbert, 方圆, zhan7236, hexsmith021410
2025-10杨翊 SionYang2 (33.3% of 6)方圆, jujiale, hexsmith0214, Wanna5
2025-09杨翊 SionYang23 (43.4% of 53)Sunrisea, Matthew, Xin Luo, Cuthbert, melod_yi17
2025-08杨翊 SionYang8 (30.8% of 26)Xin Luo, 方圆, Sunrisea, Matthew, sunheyi7
2025-07杨翊 SionYang8 (22.9% of 35)方圆, Faye Lin, Cuthbert, shalk(xiao kun), Sunrisea16
2025-06杨翊 SionYang8 (28.6% of 28)Sunrisea, muzhi9018, misakacoder, lz, luhuabin15
2025-05杨翊 SionYang11 (34.4% of 32)Xin Luo, aias00, 徐晓伟, Sunrisea, Matthew12
2025-04杨翊 SionYang26 (49.1% of 53)xpy01xpy, Xin Luo, shiyiyue1102, zhilu-tang, yjqg666611
2025-03杨翊 SionYang21 (48.8% of 43)misakacoder, Sunrisea, Matthew, 阿魁, psxjoy8
2025-02杨翊 SionYang11 (45.8% of 24)Matthew, wuyfee, shiyiyue1102, shalk(xiao kun), Zaki8
2025-01杨翊 SionYang21 (38.2% of 55)shiyiyue1102, Matthew, misakacoder, 訾明华, 徐晓伟15
2024-12杨翊 SionYang10 (29.4% of 34)shiyiyue1102, misakacoder, littlesparklet, Matthew, DirtyBit6414
2024-11杨翊 SionYang23 (60.5% of 38)shiyiyue1102, blake.qiu, Matthew, 张煜坤, zhouchunhai11
2024-10杨翊 SionYang13 (44.8% of 29)张煜坤, wuyfee, dependabot bot, Matthew, xiao.lu10
2024-09杨翊 SionYang7 (26.9% of 26)张煜坤, shiyiyue1102, 大斌, wuyfee, dependabot bot12
2024-08杨翊 SionYang9 (52.9% of 17)若念莫念, 张煜坤, zhouchunhai, liqipeng, gongycn7
2024-07杨翊 SionYang12 (28.6% of 42)阿魁, blake.qiu, Sunrisea, HMYDK, 徐晓伟20
2024-06shalk(xiao kun)8 (32.0% of 25)杨翊 SionYang, misakacoder, HMYDK, 阿魁, shiyiyue11029
2024-05shalk(xiao kun)12 (37.5% of 32)杨翊 SionYang, xpy01xpy, shenyao, 阿魁, xYohn13
2024-04杨翊 SionYang4 (16.0% of 25)shalk(xiao kun), Cuthbert, hnyyghk, July, Happy-2614
2024-03linqiuping5 (20.8% of 24)杨翊 SionYang, 徐晓伟, 阿魁, 温安适, shiyiyue110216
2024-02黄科铭2 (11.1% of 18)杨翊 SionYang, blake.qiu, 温安适, 梁天语, 李云飞15
2024-01hth10 (37.0% of 27)shiyiyue1102, Qishang Zhong, 杨翊 SionYang, wuyfee, peachisai13
2023-12杨翊 SionYang5 (17.9% of 28)shiyiyue1102, chenyiqin, 毛文超, dependabot bot, blake.qiu14
2023-11杨翊 SionYang8 (27.6% of 29)黄科铭, zrlw, blake.qiu, July, 0808bing17
2023-10阿魁4 (23.5% of 17)杨翊 SionYang, blake.qiu, wuyfee, shuoer86, kanghailin11
2023-09杨翊 SionYang13 (31.0% of 42)chenyiqin, 阿魁, Guangdong Liu, 贾璞, Dale Lee14
2023-08blake.qiu7 (21.2% of 33)杨翊 SionYang, 阿魁, ZhangShenao, Sunrisea, E1se2t18
2023-07杨翊 SionYang7 (16.7% of 42)Sunrisea, chenyiqin, blake.qiu, maoling, ZhangShenao14
2023-06chenyiqin4 (20.0% of 20)Darren Luo, shiyiyue1102, ZhangShenao, 无处不在, wuyfee12
2023-05杨翊 SionYang27 (57.4% of 47)shiyiyue1102, chenyiqin, ZhangShenao, Wilson Wu, 毛文超14
2023-04杨翊 SionYang25 (59.5% of 42)Zhaohui Yu, 徐晓伟, yuhaowin, xxc, wangshengji17
2023-03杨翊 SionYang11 (25.6% of 43)YunYe, chenyiqin, Karson, 毛文超, varyuan22
2023-02杨翊 SionYang7 (21.9% of 32)YunYe, 陈浩 Nineteen, ZhangShenao, The-Gamer-01, MajorHe118
2023-01YunYe5 (23.8% of 21)Karson, 胡俊, 杨翊 SionYang, 李云飞, zz63013
2022-12杨翊 SionYang4 (17.4% of 23)shiyiyue1102, July, 陈浩 Nineteen, wuchubuzai, drgnchan13
2022-11李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang30 (43.5% of 69)wuchubuzai, 毛文超, The-Gamer-01, 无处不在, hth23
2022-10杨翊 SionYang26 (41.9% of 62)Karson, 陈浩 Nineteen, 无处不在, The-Gamer-01, 胡俊21
2022-09chenyiqin28 (33.3% of 84)The-Gamer-01, 杨翊 SionYang, DongYafei, Karson, 阿魁20
2022-08杨翊 SionYang27 (35.5% of 76)chenyiqin, chenhao26, 毛文超, 刘邵宇 ShaoyuLiu, 胡俊20
2022-07杨翊 SionYang7 (17.5% of 40)ZhangShenao, MajorHe1, 毛文超, chenhao26, liqipeng18
2022-06david6969xin7 (15.2% of 46)liqipeng, 毛文超, chenhao26, Cherish 蔡梦缘, 胡俊20
2022-05david6969xin8 (17.8% of 45)杨翊 SionYang, 毛文超, Oliver, liqipeng, drgnchan21
2022-04毛文超14 (28.0% of 50)胡俊, chenhao26, Oliver, 杨翊 SionYang, Cherish 蔡梦缘17
2022-03胡俊15 (23.8% of 63)李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, 毛文超, Oliver, 杨翊 SionYang, chenhao2617
2022-02胡俊11 (26.8% of 41)杨翊 SionYang, 李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, MajorHe1, chaos, 毛文超12
2022-01杨翊 SionYang34 (52.3% of 65)李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, 胡俊, 毛文超, 赵延, MajorHe114
2021-12李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang16 (33.3% of 48)胡俊, MajorHe1, 毛文超, guozhongkui, 赵延15
2021-11MajorHe113 (33.3% of 39)毛文超, 李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, 赵延, 杨翊 SionYang, 程露12
2021-10杨翊 SionYang7 (38.9% of 18)李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, 程露, Roger3581321, MajorHe1, 孙继峰7
2021-09程露7 (29.2% of 24)wuyfee, 吴治国, 赵延, 孙继峰, realJackSun10
2021-08程露16 (32.0% of 50)ZZQ的, myifeng, 孙继峰, secbro2, 赵延14
2021-07ZZQ的24 (32.0% of 75)程露, 杨翊 SionYang, 孙继峰, wuwen, shalk(xiao kun)18
2021-06程露19 (21.3% of 89)杨翊 SionYang, 李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, realJackSun, shiyiyue1102, ZZQ的19
2021-05程露22 (21.8% of 101)李晓双 Li Xiao Shuang, Pixy Yuan, xiaoheng1, 杨翊 SionYang, realJackSun20
2021-04杨翊 SionYang27 (32.5% of 83)程露, realJackSun, xiaoheng1, haoyann, 赵延26
2021-03杨翊 SionYang29 (30.9% of 94)shalk(xiao kun), haoyann, shiyiyue1102, Pixy Yuan, 赵延15
2021-02杨翊 SionYang16 (55.2% of 29)shiyiyue1102, realJackSun, 邪影oO, mai.jh, haoyann6
2021-01杨翊 SionYang39 (48.8% of 80)赵延, shiyiyue1102, 邪影oO, haoyann, liaochuntao14
2020-12杨翊 SionYang28 (37.3% of 75)赵延, shiyiyue1102, liaochuntao, haoyann, paderlol15
2020-11杨翊 SionYang21 (25.6% of 82)赵延, liaochuntao, mai.jh, 邪影oO, 蚊子猫15
2020-10杨翊 SionYang20 (39.2% of 51)liaochuntao, 赵延, realJackSun, 邪影oO, wangpin13
2020-09杨翊 SionYang38 (44.2% of 86)liaochuntao, shiyiyue1102, mai.jh, 赵延, binbin.zhang14
2020-08liaochuntao15 (24.2% of 62)shiyiyue1102, ljhrot, ZZQ的, 赵延, 杨翊 SionYang16
2020-07杨翊 SionYang30 (30.6% of 98)Hu Zongtang, shiyiyue1102, mai.jh, liaochuntao, Gagharv18
2020-06杨翊 SionYang45 (25.7% of 175)liaochuntao, Hu Zongtang, mai.jh, yanlinly, paderlol26
2020-05liaochuntao89 (46.8% of 190)杨翊 SionYang, mai.jh, yanlinly, Hu Zongtang, yfh091818
2020-04liaochuntao28 (66.7% of 42)Gagharv, wfnuser, mai.jh, Peter Zhu, zhuhao10
2020-03liaochuntao37 (42.5% of 87)Peter Zhu, nkorange, LoadChange, 邪影oO, lkxiaolou12
2020-02nkorange10 (30.3% of 33)LoadChange, Peter Zhu, zhixiang.yuan, liaochuntao, huqingfeng7
2020-01Peter Zhu18 (24.0% of 75)LoadChange, nkorange, 邪影oO, rushsky518, paderlol11
2019-12邪影oO19 (35.2% of 54)nkorange, Peter Zhu, shenggangshu, zhenxianyimeng, codeimport11
2019-11nkorange19 (35.2% of 54)rushsky518, Peter Zhu, 黄大相, 邪影oO, zhfish16
2019-10nkorange26 (66.7% of 39)Beldon, rushsky518, Vettal Wu, sheiy, satjd9
2019-09nkorange22 (37.3% of 59)universefeeler, pbting, xianlaioy, wangchenjun, Beldon12
2019-08nkorange18 (23.1% of 78)赵禹光, pbting, ly, rushsky518, liaochuntao15
2019-07nkorange46 (30.7% of 150)赵禹光, 邪影oO, LoadChange, liaochuntao, 得少17
2019-06nkorange59 (33.3% of 177)caoyixiong, liaochuntao, Nicholas2015, yongchao9, universefeeler15
2019-05邪影oO26 (24.3% of 107)nkorange, liaochuntao, caoyixiong, XCXCXCXCX, pbting23
2019-04nkorange60 (52.2% of 115)得少, huangyonghui, liaochuntao, XCXCXCXCX, Keep21
2019-03nkorange93 (58.1% of 160)xiaochun.xxc, 得少, xxc, Keep, zhichen18
2019-02nkorange54 (48.2% of 112)xxc, qingliang.ql, pbting, Keep, LoadChange16
2019-01nkorange96 (40.9% of 235)qingliang.ql, xiaochun.xxc, water.lyl, LoadChange, yanlinly23
2018-12nkorange56 (32.6% of 172)王彦民, Keep, zhichen, wfnuser, xxc19
2018-11nkorange44 (24.2% of 182)zhichen, Keep, yangyshdan, 王彦民, xxc20
2018-10小马哥44 (25.4% of 173)nkorange, xxc, 王彦民, zhichen, water.lyl20
2018-09xxc29 (21.2% of 137)water.lyl, nkorange, zhichen, Keep, 王彦民10
2018-08zhichen5 (25.0% of 20)nkorange, Keep, xxc, water.lyl, javartisan9
2018-07xxc10 (62.5% of 16)yanlinly, xingxuechao, nkorange, dungu.zpf5

Cumulative lines added per author

Lines added over time by the top 20 of 539 authors; the top 5 are in color, the rest in grey.

Commits by organization

1,226 of 6,345 commits (19.3%) come from an address at 5 organizations, counted by the domain of the address and committed from by two people or more. Domains of one person (most often that person's own), personal mail providers, hidden noreply addresses and bots are counted apart, below.

The domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work: people commit from personal addresses on paid time, and from work addresses on their own.

OrganizationCommitsShareLast 12 monthsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
alibaba-inc.com1,10817.5%371212018-07-202026-10-23
apache.org731.2%152019-05-312026-05-20
chinamobile.com190.3%232020-06-152026-02-25
antgroup.com170.3%022021-06-092025-01-09
xiaomi.com90.1%022018-10-082023-02-22

Where the commits come from, by quarter

QuarterCommitsOrganizationsOne-person domainsPersonal emailHidden (noreply)UnknownBots
2026-Q41643.8%0%12.5%43.8%0%0%
2026-Q318871.3%0.5%18.1%9.0%0%1.1%
2026-Q230548.9%5.9%18.0%26.6%0%0.7%
2026-Q121534.9%0.9%35.3%28.4%0%0.5%
2025-Q44922.4%2.0%34.7%40.8%0%0%
2025-Q311435.1%0%33.3%31.6%0%0%
2025-Q211344.2%4.4%13.3%38.1%0%0%
2025-Q112254.9%0.8%23.8%18.9%0%1.6%

Commits by domain

DomainCommitsShare
qq.com1,35821.4%
gmail.com1,27420.1%
alibaba-inc.com1,10817.5%
users.noreply.github.com84013.2%
163.com5408.5%
live.com3405.4%
126.com1772.8%
nkorange.com1201.9%
outlook.com851.3%
apache.org731.2%