suse.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at suse.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
52
to 4 of these repositories
Repositories
10
it has committed to
Commits
635
since 2014-04-22

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
Helm46460102017-03-212026-08-28
Home Assistant3542016-01-092026-07-09
Harbor2642020-07-312026-07-29
Kubernetes168102018-07-062025-12-18
Cilium08242018-01-102021-02-01
CPython0442018-06-192025-10-07
containerd0332019-05-092024-02-12
etcd0322018-09-252022-09-19
Git0222014-04-222024-01-17
pytest0222019-09-232023-01-04

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 52 commits to 4 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/suse.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/suse.com.html)