utoronto.ca

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at utoronto.ca or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
22
to 4 of these repositories
Repositories
7
it has committed to
Commits
474
since 2013-10-12

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
NumPy1536522013-10-122026-07-17
Matplotlib489282014-04-032026-03-17
Next.js2322017-05-062026-01-30
Kubernetes1722019-06-282026-10-15
Rust0422014-12-042021-04-21
VS Code0422020-03-092024-03-11
PyTorch0222022-12-142024-03-14

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 22 commits to 4 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/utoronto.ca.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/utoronto.ca.html)