bloomberg.net

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at bloomberg.net or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
16
to 6 of these repositories
Repositories
15
it has committed to
Commits
249
since 2009-12-28

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
TypeScript53622019-10-012026-10-16
Apache Cassandra41352021-12-122026-05-07
NumPy4932009-12-282026-10-21
CPython12732019-05-282026-06-12
Node.js1762017-10-062026-07-22
Apache Kafka1432019-10-152026-05-13
pip08092018-10-262024-03-07
Git02842014-02-082019-09-20
pytest02222021-10-092023-12-21
Apache Spark0732016-10-012019-12-04
pandas0642014-11-102024-08-13
Apache Airflow0322017-06-272017-09-06
Apache Arrow0322015-04-022021-01-05
Go0222019-08-102025-09-10
Rust0222020-02-282022-11-16

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 16 commits to 6 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/bloomberg.net.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/bloomberg.net.html)