sap.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at sap.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
22
to 8 of these repositories
Repositories
14
it has committed to
Commits
259
since 2015-04-11

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
Cline81952025-08-152026-07-23
Envoy4832020-10-282026-08-19
Prometheus3542022-05-202026-03-24
Istio2114112018-03-142026-04-25
Kubernetes256202015-09-102026-01-27
etcd11032019-03-012025-12-18
Angular1222020-02-022026-08-27
Flux1222021-08-042026-09-25
Apache Spark01342015-04-112018-10-25
Helm0952017-07-132024-05-13
LangChain0832024-01-242025-04-30
Node.js0552016-03-142019-11-03
Git0422022-07-082022-07-20
Rust0422017-06-132025-06-04

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 22 commits to 8 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/sap.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/sap.com.html)