apple.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at apple.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
189
to 11 of these repositories
Repositories
18
it has committed to
Commits
3,100
since 2007-04-25

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
Envoy4316652021-09-292026-10-19
Apache Cassandra33623452012-10-162026-09-19
PyTorch3224392022-05-112026-08-05
Apache Flink32128112022-04-042026-10-20
Apache Kafka217552018-01-152026-10-16
Apache Iceberg10572142018-12-212026-10-20
Apache Spark71,132312018-05-092026-10-05
Ray5722023-12-152026-08-08
containerd2832021-10-062026-08-19
Prometheus2842015-09-012026-08-20
Cilium2422022-04-132026-10-05
Kubernetes09282019-10-232025-06-23
Git02842007-04-252013-07-30
scikit-learn0422015-09-022015-11-16
Homebrew0332012-07-032024-01-29
pip0322021-12-282022-06-06
curl0222014-08-052022-10-07
Requests0222013-06-252020-10-19

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 189 commits to 11 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/apple.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/apple.com.html)