databricks.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at databricks.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
1,321
to 7 of these repositories
Repositories
11
it has committed to
Commits
11,908
since 2013-09-04

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
Apache Spark87211,1623362013-09-042026-10-24
Envoy42067932021-09-142026-10-24
Apache Airflow1424112017-04-042026-10-07
Apache Iceberg7742026-03-182026-10-01
Apache Arrow5862017-05-142026-10-21
SGLang2432024-12-302026-07-13
TiDB1222023-09-262026-08-14
LangChain01252023-05-262024-08-16
goose0522025-03-272025-04-17
VS Code0332023-08-152025-05-06
containerd0222022-05-052024-04-24

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 1.3k commits to 7 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/databricks.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/databricks.com.html)