github.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at github.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
70
to 14 of these repositories
Repositories
28
it has committed to
Commits
892
since 2008-11-01

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
VS Code3265242018-09-072026-10-12
Homebrew2215962012-12-082026-09-28
CPython3422024-10-262026-09-19
PaddlePaddle231122016-09-302026-03-21
pytest2322024-07-062026-08-25
Home Assistant14372016-07-312026-03-07
Qwen Code11032025-05-312026-05-12
Apache Airflow1752017-02-142026-10-18
Astro1522023-02-232026-10-12
Codex CLI1322025-04-292025-12-16
Envoy1332019-09-302025-12-03
React1322023-12-122026-09-02
goose1222025-04-172026-01-26
Zed1222024-02-222025-12-13
Git015372008-11-012025-06-02
Rust06252018-12-202025-05-30
Gemini CLI0922025-05-312025-06-29
Kubernetes0922018-10-162021-11-17
pip0922021-02-192021-06-02
LangChain0522023-05-242024-02-05
Transformers0532021-04-272024-02-26
curl0442012-07-212024-01-05
Node.js0432019-07-242023-07-06
PyTorch0422017-01-172021-03-15
Deno0222023-09-162024-05-29
Go0222015-02-102024-02-14
Next.js0222021-02-192022-02-06
Prometheus0222020-01-142020-02-07

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 70 commits to 14 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/github.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/github.com.html)