redhat.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at redhat.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
2,132
to 26 of these repositories
Repositories
39
it has committed to
Commits
18,755
since 2007-03-12

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
vLLM6081,123442024-05-022026-10-23
Kubernetes50312,7602822014-06-262026-10-23
PyTorch493602352025-04-222026-10-21
Envoy171240122018-04-242026-10-23
goose858652025-06-172026-09-18
llama.cpp76116132024-06-022026-10-24
Istio54657372017-08-152026-10-13
Argo CD33203282019-10-282026-10-20
Prometheus19449202017-08-212026-06-30
Rust1663132015-06-242026-09-29
CPython14718162010-11-052026-09-01
pytest14241102015-08-042026-05-26
SciPy102172013-03-182026-02-17
Go930132015-02-212026-07-29
etcd6205222015-05-302026-10-08
NumPy41262013-07-252026-07-10
containerd324112015-12-182026-08-03
Zed3432024-08-012026-03-25
curl2292202009-07-202026-05-13
Ray2432021-02-132026-07-24
Transformers2322025-01-202026-06-23
Node.js1487142012-10-232026-04-07
Apache Kafka124102017-06-132026-03-13
VS Code11272019-02-132026-05-07
Matplotlib11042017-01-092026-05-30
SQLAlchemy1432015-11-092026-05-19
Jaeger012662017-09-292025-03-25
Git084242007-03-122025-05-26
Apache Spark050102014-02-262020-11-18
Helm032112020-01-312025-10-13
pip019112009-03-112025-01-07
Home Assistant01682019-01-312023-05-24
Django01072015-06-262022-11-10
CoreDNS0982017-04-062025-07-03
Flask0742012-09-132024-02-27
Requests0542013-01-242024-04-11
Apache Cassandra0332014-08-132017-07-18
Cilium0222019-02-112023-10-23
pandas0222017-02-162017-03-02

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 2.1k commits to 26 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/redhat.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/redhat.com.html)