umich.edu

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at umich.edu or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
298
to 9 of these repositories
Repositories
23
it has committed to
Commits
2,748
since 2006-01-13

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
PyTorch2501,229112017-08-192026-10-21
SGLang394042025-04-022026-10-23
vLLM3852024-02-292026-04-12
Matplotlib150112015-07-112026-07-21
Rust13562014-06-102026-06-15
SciPy13362013-11-302026-09-26
VS Code133142017-04-022026-04-23
Go11942016-03-292026-03-11
Transformers11562019-09-232026-03-31
pytest051822017-02-192024-09-08
Angular025732015-02-042021-04-27
TypeScript020422015-05-272020-12-01
Git018252006-01-132018-06-04
Kubernetes03832017-11-172025-10-17
pandas02972012-12-232022-12-12
Apache Beam02122018-07-122021-11-02
TensorFlow01322016-03-222017-09-02
LlamaIndex0632023-04-212025-02-13
Django0442020-12-142025-05-08
LangChain0422022-12-042024-06-12
NumPy0432018-12-162024-09-28
scikit-learn0442017-07-202020-06-28
Neovim0222014-12-122019-05-12

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 298 commits to 9 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/umich.edu.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/umich.edu.html)