nvidia.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at nvidia.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
1,986
to 20 of these repositories
Repositories
24
it has committed to
Commits
8,398
since 2015-11-17

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
PyTorch5961,807912015-11-172026-10-24
vLLM342418882024-08-312026-10-24
TensorFlow3304,369832017-06-062026-10-23
SGLang270358532024-08-072026-10-24
llama.cpp251435172024-08-172026-10-23
Kubernetes77323232017-08-082026-09-23
JAX62393332022-08-042026-10-14
Diffusers222262025-12-222026-10-02
Transformers919132018-12-052026-09-30
Ray61032020-07-072026-10-22
containerd51572018-06-212026-06-01
Git44132021-12-162026-02-18
Rust3422025-08-102026-10-06
Argo CD21322019-09-172026-01-15
Helm2322025-08-182026-09-21
Apache Spark15292019-05-142025-11-06
Apache Arrow11762019-06-062026-05-21
LlamaIndex1742023-06-232026-06-09
NumPy1222024-09-092026-10-12
Ollama1222025-07-292026-08-18
PaddlePaddle07752020-06-152024-10-24
pandas0632022-02-172024-11-04
Matplotlib0322023-10-262024-02-15
curl0222017-12-202024-10-04

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 2k commits to 20 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/nvidia.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/nvidia.com.html)