amazon.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at amazon.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
368
to 17 of these repositories
Repositories
35
it has committed to
Commits
3,381
since 2013-03-11

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
Apache Airflow12560082017-11-262026-10-15
Apache Spark111166232015-03-282026-08-11
TensorFlow23214142018-03-232026-04-14
vLLM2265152023-11-242026-10-23
Apache Kafka1414572019-07-182026-10-21
Kubernetes13289492017-03-232026-07-24
Rust13280242017-09-052026-09-15
Apache Iceberg12260202020-11-132026-09-26
JAX91462019-08-222026-08-24
containerd796192018-02-192026-04-30
Node.js71362017-10-062026-09-12
PyTorch557242020-04-092026-09-28
Envoy23242021-04-122026-08-04
Cline2442025-05-052026-01-20
Prometheus151102022-02-022025-11-11
curl1762021-06-112026-06-24
Diffusers1322023-07-212026-01-27
etcd078182018-08-122025-04-30
Apache Flink0113252016-05-212024-11-08
Redis077102016-08-012024-03-11
LangChain02262023-02-212025-07-16
SciPy02222014-07-162018-03-15
Ray02022020-07-092023-09-29
Transformers01052020-11-242025-05-15
Apache Cassandra0842021-04-122025-10-14
Apache Arrow0432019-11-242022-12-30
Cilium0432022-02-042025-10-15
Homebrew0432016-08-252024-10-21
LlamaIndex0432024-02-232025-08-08
NumPy0422018-03-142019-09-12
pytest0332016-08-242023-01-06
webpack0322015-10-122021-01-28
Continue0222024-05-112024-10-19
nginx0222020-01-142021-10-08
Requests0222013-03-112020-08-27

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 368 commits to 17 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/amazon.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/amazon.com.html)