apache.org

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at apache.org or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
6,437
to 26 of these repositories
Repositories
39
it has committed to
Commits
79,044
since 2009-03-02

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
Apache ShardingSphere2,23315,347212018-03-022026-10-24
Apache Spark1,3938,341982013-07-082026-10-24
Apache Airflow6735,838272014-10-062026-10-24
Apache Cassandra64320,309582009-03-022026-10-23
Apache Pulsar4434,411332016-09-222026-10-24
Apache Iceberg2511,702422017-12-132026-10-24
Apache Kafka1441,502482011-08-012026-10-22
Apache Flink12412,611852012-05-112026-10-20
SGLang10714642024-09-012026-10-22
Apache APISIX101309132019-10-312026-10-15
Apache DolphinScheduler96799182020-03-082026-09-08
Apache Arrow66895322016-02-052026-05-13
Ray49101142019-12-102026-10-13
pandas283022019-05-152026-02-02
Apache Beam163,762462015-01-282026-10-08
Rust169422022-08-172026-04-18
Apache Dubbo1490132018-06-292026-09-15
Apache SkyWalking12769242017-12-192026-09-29
Apache Superset84972016-06-102026-09-04
Apache RocketMQ5717202016-12-192026-07-27
Envoy43442019-07-102026-09-24
vLLM4642024-01-182026-08-24
Apache Doris3726182018-10-302026-08-26
Cilium2322021-09-082026-09-08
Nacos17352019-05-312026-05-20
Go1222018-08-082026-09-02
Kubernetes015852015-02-162020-10-15
PyTorch09822020-11-102025-07-10
TensorFlow03852015-11-222024-10-22
Node.js03042009-11-222024-12-21
LangChain01232023-05-042024-10-24
NumPy01222016-01-252020-05-27
etcd0632020-12-192022-07-25
Homebrew0642009-08-312020-11-24
Redis0522012-04-202021-05-03
Istio0422020-01-142022-11-09
Milvus0422021-11-172024-12-30
curl0322015-11-182019-10-16
Helm0222018-02-242025-03-20

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 6.4k commits to 26 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/apache.org.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/apache.org.html)