microsoft.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at microsoft.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
9,136
to 22 of these repositories
Repositories
44
it has committed to
Commits
126,030
since 2011-07-07

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
VS Code8,54794,0752262015-11-132026-10-24
TypeScript19325,147702014-07-082026-10-23
Istio100227102018-07-172026-10-09
Cilium79222212018-04-252026-10-01
Apache Spark76123242014-12-162026-06-04
Kubernetes581,209722016-10-122026-09-10
containerd20390312017-05-232026-10-15
Rust15247302018-06-262026-10-14
PyTorch101,170582018-01-302026-10-14
Node.js6224242011-07-072026-01-23
CPython5906112014-10-082026-10-23
Envoy5133152017-08-092026-03-06
Home Assistant51152021-10-272026-10-06
vLLM51072024-06-172026-05-21
Helm2976172017-05-022026-01-30
Go23252018-07-242026-08-24
curl218112017-11-102026-10-11
Prometheus21832018-08-272026-06-02
webpack1149152015-04-082026-01-12
Apache Arrow13372017-05-122026-06-25
LlamaIndex12472023-05-042025-11-13
Ray11822020-03-092025-12-11
Git0363122015-09-122022-10-24
TensorFlow0127162016-10-192022-10-19
pip05642018-08-242023-03-30
LangChain021102023-03-212024-09-02
Transformers021142018-11-272024-07-23
NumPy01342018-09-252022-09-16
scikit-learn01022022-08-292022-11-07
Apache Airflow0832017-06-232018-12-06
Apache Cassandra0722015-10-272023-01-18
etcd0732020-05-122024-03-07
Angular0432015-07-102021-03-02
pandas0422017-05-242018-09-25
Requests0422018-11-072021-11-28
Apache Kafka0322016-05-032020-07-06
Codex CLI0322025-05-102025-06-23
Diffusers0332023-02-162024-03-04
FastAPI0322019-02-142022-08-26
Matplotlib0332018-11-262019-11-06
Apache Flink0222017-08-022025-08-15
Apache Superset0222023-07-262024-11-21
CoreDNS0222021-10-012025-08-08
Next.js0222018-11-222024-04-30

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 9.1k commits to 22 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/microsoft.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/microsoft.com.html)