berkeley.edu

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at berkeley.edu or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
146
to 7 of these repositories
Repositories
27
it has committed to
Commits
6,275
since 2005-02-08

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
vLLM12880882023-02-092026-10-12
Ray101,560352016-09-272026-09-15
PyTorch42192015-07-012026-06-17
scikit-learn11482010-07-082026-04-09
Apache Iceberg1642022-07-202026-02-25
SGLang1432024-01-242025-11-12
Pydantic1222024-08-302026-08-03
Apache Spark02,226262010-03-292025-01-06
NumPy088162005-06-172024-12-11
SciPy037882006-06-062025-05-01
Apache Flink017532012-09-162024-04-23
Matplotlib07572005-02-082025-05-01
Apache Superset02942017-06-202021-12-08
Rust01672015-02-012021-06-14
Apache Arrow01372017-11-082023-09-25
Neovim01342014-02-252021-04-02
Diffusers01132022-06-172023-11-11
pandas0982011-12-042020-11-10
Apache Kafka0622018-08-072019-08-28
Apache Airflow0532017-06-292023-07-25
Homebrew0542013-03-062023-10-28
TensorFlow0542016-08-102019-10-28
LangChain0442023-04-052024-04-30
Transformers0322020-11-082021-06-24
Envoy0222019-08-282024-09-21
JAX0222023-04-172025-06-12
LlamaIndex0222023-08-122024-05-03

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 146 commits to 7 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/berkeley.edu.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/berkeley.edu.html)