intel.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at intel.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
2,717
to 17 of these repositories
Repositories
43
it has committed to
Commits
14,129
since 2005-04-30

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
PyTorch8383,4911852017-04-252026-10-23
vLLM586835842024-02-012026-10-23
Kubernetes3612,243392016-04-012026-10-22
SGLang293355502024-10-112026-10-23
Transformers271581442020-01-292026-10-23
TensorFlow1962,9861002016-07-202026-10-22
llama.cpp60134232023-06-202026-10-23
Diffusers48131172022-12-152026-10-14
JAX374182023-12-212026-10-07
containerd1592122017-06-192026-08-07
scikit-learn4742016-10-202026-06-22
Ray247102019-11-182026-08-03
LlamaIndex23582024-02-252026-09-23
PaddlePaddle11,319442017-07-182025-12-25
Apache Spark1657432013-01-082026-10-23
Redis1742018-05-062026-10-17
Apache Cassandra1322018-04-112025-12-04
Envoy0342232019-01-212024-08-12
Go0219162015-07-022024-07-02
Istio0115102018-02-072023-07-11
Helm08162016-12-072025-04-02
Apache Arrow071212016-04-112024-08-18
NumPy06282015-09-142025-01-23
Node.js051152015-10-212024-12-07
Git039112005-04-302025-09-24
Apache Flink03882014-06-302021-10-31
Cilium02772019-02-062024-04-01
LangChain026102024-02-152025-02-21
curl01862011-07-182024-12-13
SciPy01622015-10-192019-09-12
Rust01062014-01-022024-07-26
Homebrew0922017-11-292024-08-05
pytest0732017-01-232019-12-03
Apache Airflow0622017-02-132023-10-05
Linkerd0522022-05-252023-04-17
pip0522012-01-022018-08-17
etcd0432015-12-152020-07-21
Matplotlib0322022-11-092024-09-14
Prometheus0332021-09-132022-10-14
Apache Kafka0222013-11-222017-07-14
CPython0222017-09-082022-03-11
Milvus0222023-06-052023-09-05
Requests0222015-04-032016-09-06

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 2.7k commits to 17 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/intel.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/intel.com.html)