ibm.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at ibm.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
592
to 26 of these repositories
Repositories
41
it has committed to
Commits
9,155
since 2006-01-11

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
vLLM204567392023-12-202026-10-24
llama.cpp78144102024-05-122026-10-22
Node.js67748622014-04-012026-10-06
PyTorch53416412017-11-062026-10-12
Kubernetes48976812014-12-012026-09-07
containerd41523312016-05-112026-10-16
Rust2413192016-09-072026-10-06
Go21843222015-01-132026-09-28
Transformers736122021-02-082026-07-29
Continue64352024-07-262025-10-31
Helm5269122017-01-252026-05-09
Apache Arrow58982017-02-152026-06-11
Apache Spark4862642014-08-272026-05-29
NumPy447132018-07-022026-07-03
curl43452020-01-272026-01-06
TensorFlow31,027482016-07-292026-07-31
Apache Flink3862016-07-132026-10-15
SGLang3422024-12-112026-10-08
etcd2309132015-11-202026-03-18
Envoy228102017-05-032026-08-12
CPython21842018-11-302025-11-19
Ollama2722024-11-192026-01-27
Apache Kafka1151162015-02-182026-05-17
Prometheus11042018-09-262026-03-10
SciPy1842018-10-122026-04-06
pandas1632020-03-242026-10-07
Istio01,727322017-01-122025-10-22
Apache Beam02332017-04-272018-04-30
Jaeger01762018-10-112022-08-15
Git01332006-01-112024-08-22
Home Assistant01122019-09-242020-10-16
Ray01122021-10-132022-05-08
Apache Cassandra01042016-04-152025-10-20
Apache Iceberg0822020-07-222023-09-20
Argo CD0742021-07-212023-03-16
Matplotlib0652018-10-172025-01-06
VS Code0632017-12-052021-04-01
Apache Airflow0422015-10-292016-06-06
Milvus0422024-03-202025-01-18
pip0222012-03-092016-03-08
Requests0222012-01-172013-07-29

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 592 commits to 26 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/ibm.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/ibm.com.html)