google.com

GitStats Gallery, 107 repositories · generated by gitstats 2.12.0.post1.dev1 on 2026-10-25 05:40:53

How it is counted: a commit counts here when the author’s email address is at google.com or under it, and at least two people commit from the domain. A domain says where an address is, not who paid for the work, so these are lower bounds.

Commits (12 mo)
21,937
to 40 of these repositories
Repositories
60
it has committed to
Commits
237,255
since 2006-08-14

Repositories

RepositoryCommits (12 mo)CommitsAddressesFirst commitLast commit
TensorFlow7,495105,7141,2382015-11-072026-10-24
JAX7,05228,3324652018-11-182026-10-25
Kubernetes1,56235,2084982014-06-072026-10-24
Gemini CLI1,3902,4611122025-04-162026-10-23
Go93914,5342332008-10-082026-10-23
Apache Beam91320,3153632014-12-132026-10-23
Angular8867,7791372014-10-282026-10-24
Envoy7125,0711542016-10-122026-10-24
etcd3313,242322014-10-302026-10-07
Rust1441,1441302014-05-122026-10-23
Cilium121579682019-10-312026-10-21
Prometheus67133142017-02-152026-10-23
PyTorch59309602014-08-122026-10-22
Apache Airflow55352402017-01-262026-10-09
Ray4877102023-08-172026-09-24
Istio416,879852016-11-182026-10-23
Git26627362006-08-142026-07-24
vLLM2598222024-08-092026-10-23
containerd111,612312016-01-202026-07-08
Transformers1156152019-11-202026-06-29
LlamaIndex71432023-12-132026-08-18
SGLang5762025-05-012026-08-05
Apache Iceberg5652025-07-012026-06-05
Node.js4344232012-03-152026-04-02
SciPy310772017-11-182026-07-27
Apache Arrow397132019-03-212026-10-16
llama.cpp3852024-01-022026-06-22
Aider3422025-01-072026-01-16
NumPy291152016-02-222026-03-06
curl261182007-09-282026-09-04
CPython260202011-03-242026-07-31
scikit-learn2432018-01-172026-07-14
VS Code180232017-12-052025-12-16
Home Assistant141122016-12-022025-12-06
pandas133112017-06-092026-03-25
Apache Spark126122014-09-082026-07-16
pip11122014-08-312026-07-19
Astro1542021-06-092026-03-26
Argo CD1432020-10-262025-11-19
Zed1222024-11-122026-03-31
Qwen Code0851512025-04-162025-09-06
Helm0406192015-11-022025-07-08
Next.js022082019-05-012023-12-11
Matplotlib08192012-06-072024-08-12
nginx04122015-10-022017-12-01
TypeScript028112016-03-152024-04-30
LangChain01792023-05-232025-08-11
Django01472012-06-202024-12-05
webpack01342017-10-182021-05-07
CoreDNS01122018-09-282024-11-21
Redis0932019-03-192024-03-05
Vite0732021-11-252024-03-12
Homebrew0652016-06-222024-02-08
Neovim0622016-01-272023-06-01
SQLAlchemy0632013-03-182023-12-21
Diffusers0442023-04-122024-05-08
Apache Kafka0222019-01-172025-04-17
pytest0222019-02-072019-03-08
React0222019-06-272019-10-15
Requests0222013-08-122025-06-01

Badge

For a README or an open source program’s page. It is made again with the portfolio, so it stays current. A shields.io endpoint is next to it, for badges in other styles.

GitStats Gallery: 21.9k commits to 40 projects in 12 months

[![GitStats Gallery](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/google.com.svg)](https://shenxianpeng.dev/gitstats/gallery/orgs/google.com.html)